Uncontested Races in Georgia

5:40 PM, Nov 6, 2012   |    comments
  • Share
  • Print
  • - A A A +

Here is a list of uncontested races in Georgia.

--U.S. House - District 3
Lynn Westmoreland (i), GOP

--U.S. House - District 8
Austin Scott (i), GOP

--U.S. House - District 10
Paul Broun (i), GOP

--State Senate - District 1
Buddy Carter (i), GOP

--State Senate - District 2
Lester Jackson (i), Dem

--State Senate - District 3
William Ligon (i), GOP

--State Senate - District 4
Jack Hill (i), GOP

--State Senate - District 10
Emanuel Jones (i), Dem

--State Senate - District 11
John Bulloch (i), GOP

--State Senate - District 12
Freddie Sims (i), Dem

--State Senate - District 13
John Crosby (i), GOP

--State Senate - District 14
Barry Loudermilk (i), GOP

--State Senate - District 16
Ronnie Chance (i), GOP

--State Senate - District 18
Cecil Staton (i), GOP

--State Senate - District 19
Tommie Williams (i), GOP

--State Senate - District 20
Ross Tolleson (i), GOP

--State Senate - District 21
Chip Rogers (i), GOP

--State Senate - District 22
Hardie Davis (i), Dem

--State Senate - District 24
William Jackson (i), GOP

--State Senate - District 27
Jack Murphy (i), GOP

--State Senate - District 28
Mike Crane (i), GOP

--State Senate - District 29
Josh McKoon (i), GOP

--State Senate - District 31
Bill Heath (i), GOP

--State Senate - District 32
Judson Hill (i), GOP

--State Senate - District 33
Steve Thompson (i), Dem

--State Senate - District 34
Valencia Seay (i), Dem

--State Senate - District 35
Donzella James (i), Dem

--State Senate - District 36
Nan Orrock (i), Dem

--State Senate - District 37
Lindsey Tippins (i), GOP

--State Senate - District 38
Horacena Tate (i), Dem

--State Senate - District 39
Vincent Fort (i), Dem

--State Senate - District 40
Fran Millar (i), GOP

--State Senate - District 41
Steve Henson (i), Dem

--State Senate - District 43
Ronald Ramsey (i), Dem

--State Senate - District 44
Gail Davenport (i), Dem

--State Senate - District 45
Renee Unterman (i), GOP

--State Senate - District 46
Bill Cowsert (i), GOP

--State Senate - District 48
David Shafer (i), GOP

--State Senate - District 49
Butch Miller (i), GOP

--State Senate - District 50
John Wilkinson (i), GOP

--State Senate - District 51
Steve Gooch (i), GOP

--State Senate - District 52
Chuck Hufstetler, GOP

--State Senate - District 53
Jeff Mullis (i), GOP

--State Senate - District 54
Charlie Bethel (i), GOP

--State Senate - District 55
Gloria Butler (i), Dem

--State House - District 2
Jay Neal (i), GOP

--State House - District 3
Tom Weldon (i), GOP

--State House - District 4
Bruce Broadrick, GOP

--State House - District 6
Tom Dickson (i), GOP

--State House - District 7
David Ralston (i), GOP

--State House - District 9
Kevin Tanner, GOP

--State House - District 10
Terry Rogers (i), GOP

--State House - District 11
Rick Jasperse (i), GOP

--State House - District 13
Katie Dempsey (i), GOP

--State House - District 14
Christian Coomer (i), GOP

--State House - District 17
Howard Maxwell (i), GOP

--State House - District 19
Paulette Braddock (i), GOP

--State House - District 21
Sean Jerguson (i), GOP

--State House - District 22
Calvin Hill (i), GOP

--State House - District 23
Mandi Ballinger, GOP

--State House - District 24
Mark Hamilton (i), GOP

--State House - District 25
Mike Dudgeon (i), GOP

--State House - District 26
Geoff Duncan, GOP

--State House - District 27
Lee Hawkins, GOP

--State House - District 28
Dan Gasaway, GOP

--State House - District 29
Carl Rogers (i), GOP

--State House - District 30
Emory Dunahoo (i), GOP

--State House - District 31
Tommy Benton (i), GOP

--State House - District 34
Charles Gregory, GOP

--State House - District 35
Ed Setzler (i), GOP

--State House - District 36
Earl Ehrhart (i), GOP

--State House - District 38
David Wilkerson (i), Dem

--State House - District 39
Alisha Morgan (i), Dem

--State House - District 40
Rich Golick (i), GOP

--State House - District 42
Stacey Evans (i), Dem

--State House - District 43
Sharon Cooper (i), GOP

--State House - District 44
Don Parsons (i), GOP

--State House - District 45
Matt Dollar (i), GOP

--State House - District 47
Jan Jones (i), GOP

--State House - District 48
Harry Geisinger (i), GOP

--State House - District 49
Charles Martin (i), GOP

--State House - District 50
Lynne Riley (i), GOP

--State House - District 51
Wendell Willard (i), GOP

--State House - District 52
Joe Wilkinson (i), GOP

--State House - District 53
Sheila Jones (i), Dem

--State House - District 55
Tyrone Brooks (i), Dem

--State House - District 56
Mable Thomas, Dem

--State House - District 57
Pat Gardner (i), Dem

--State House - District 59
Margaret Kaiser (i), Dem

--State House - District 60
Keisha Waites (i), Dem

--State House - District 61
Roger Bruce (i), Dem

--State House - District 62
LaDawn Jones, Dem

--State House - District 63
Ronnie Mabra, Dem

--State House - District 64
Virgil Fludd (i), Dem

--State House - District 65
Sharon Beasley-Teague (i), Dem

--State House - District 68
Dustin Hightower (i), GOP

--State House - District 70
Lynn Smith (i), GOP

--State House - District 71
Robert Stokely, GOP

--State House - District 72
Matt Ramsey (i), GOP

--State House - District 73
John Yates (i), GOP

--State House - District 74
Valencia Stovall, Dem

--State House - District 75
Mike Glanton, Dem

--State House - District 76
Sandra Scott (i), Dem

--State House - District 77
Darryl Jordan (i), Dem

--State House - District 78
Demetrius Douglas, Dem

--State House - District 79
Tom Taylor (i), GOP

--State House - District 80
Mike Jacobs (i), GOP

--State House - District 82
Mary Margaret Oliver (i), Dem

--State House - District 83
Howard Mosby (i), Dem

--State House - District 84
Rahn Mayo (i), Dem

--State House - District 85
Karla Drenner (i), Dem

--State House - District 87
Earnest Williams (i), Dem

--State House - District 88
Billy Mitchell (i), Dem

--State House - District 89
Stacey Abrams (i), Dem

--State House - District 90
Pam Stephenson (i), Dem

--State House - District 91
Dee Dawkins-Haigler (i), Dem

--State House - District 92
Tonya Anderson, Dem

--State House - District 94
Karen Bennett, Dem

--State House - District 97
Brooks Coleman (i), GOP

--State House - District 98
Josh Clark (i), GOP

--State House - District 99
Hugh Floyd (i), Dem

--State House - District 100
Brian Thomas (i), Dem

--State House - District 102
Buzz Brockway (i), GOP

--State House - District 103
Timothy Barr, GOP

--State House - District 104
Donna Sheldon (i), GOP

--State House - District 106
Brett Harrell (i), GOP

--State House - District 107
David Casas (i), GOP

--State House - District 108
B.J. Pak (i), GOP

--State House - District 109
Dale Rutledge, GOP

--State House - District 110
Andy Welch (i), GOP

--State House - District 112
Doug Holt (i), GOP

--State House - District 113
Pam Dickerson (i), Dem

--State House - District 114
Tom Kirby (i), GOP

--State House - District 115
Bruce Williamson (i), GOP

--State House - District 116
Terry England (i), GOP

--State House - District 117
Regina Quick, GOP

--State House - District 119
Chuck Williams (i), GOP

--State House - District 120
Mickey Channell (i), GOP

--State House - District 121
Barry Fleming, GOP

--State House - District 122
Ben Harbin (i), GOP

--State House - District 123
Barbara Sims (i), GOP

--State House - District 124
Henry Wayne Howard (i), Dem

--State House - District 126
Gloria Frazier (i), Dem

--State House - District 127
Quincy Murphy (i), Dem

--State House - District 128
Mack Jackson (i), Dem

--State House - District 129
Susan Holmes (i), GOP

--State House - District 130
David Knight (i), GOP

--State House - District 131
Johnnie Caldwell, GOP

--State House - District 133
John Pezold, GOP

--State House - District 134
Richard Smith (i), GOP

--State House - District 137
Debbie Buckner (i), Dem

--State House - District 139
Patty Bentley, Dem

--State House - District 140
Robert Dickey (i), GOP

--State House - District 141
Allen Peake (i), GOP

--State House - District 142
Nikki Randall (i), Dem

--State House - District 143
James Beverly (i), Dem

--State House - District 146
Larry O'Neal (i), GOP

--State House - District 147
Willie Talton (i), GOP

--State House - District 148
Buddy Harden (i), GOP

--State House - District 149
Jimmy Pruett (i), GOP

--State House - District 151
Gerald Greene (i), GOP

--State House - District 152
Ed Rynders (i), GOP

--State House - District 153
Carol Fullerton (i), Dem

--State House - District 154
Winfred Dukes (i), Dem

--State House - District 155
Jay Roberts (i), GOP

--State House - District 156
Greg Morris (i), GOP

--State House - District 157
Delvis Dutton (i), GOP

--State House - District 158
Butch Parrish (i), GOP

--State House - District 159
Jon Burns (i), GOP

--State House - District 161
Bill Hitchens, GOP

--State House - District 162
Bob Bryant (i), Dem

--State House - District 163
J. Craig Gordon (i), Dem

--State House - District 165
Mickey Stephens (i), Dem

--State House - District 166
Ben Watson (i), GOP

--State House - District 167
Jeff Chapman, GOP

--State House - District 168
Al Williams (i), Dem

--State House - District 169
Chuck Sims (i), GOP

--State House - District 170
Penny Houston (i), GOP

--State House - District 172
Sam Watson, GOP

--State House - District 176
Jason Shaw (i), GOP

--State House - District 178
Chad Nimmer (i), GOP

--State House - District 179
Alex Atwood (i), GOP

--State House - District 180
Jason Spencer (i), GOP





Associated Press

Most Watched Videos