LIVE VIDEO: Eyewitness News on CW    Watch
 

CAMPAIGN 2013: Your Election Results

2:31 PM, Nov 6, 2013   |    comments
  • Share
  • Print
  • - A A A +

To view election results on your mobile device, click on this link:

http://www.13wmaz.com/news/elections/results/m/ 

Race Results: *
--------------------------------------------------
100 Mayor
Warner Robins
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Randy Toms 1,626 25% 1,626 0%
Joe Musselwhite 1,511 23% 1,511 0%
Daron Lee 1,466 22% 1,466 0%
Chuck Chalk 1,373 21% 1,373 0%
Mike Brashear 539 8% 539 0%
Eva Folse 89 1% 89 0%

101 City Council Post 1
Warner Robins
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Chuck Shaheen 3,162 50% 3,162 0%
Mike Daley (i) 1,810 28% 1,810 0%
Charlie Scott 1,185 19% 1,185 0%
Jeffrey Walker 202 3% 202 0%

102 City Council Post 3
Warner Robins
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Keith Lauritsen 939 51% 939 0%
Paul Shealy (i) 915 49% 915 0%

103 City Council Post 4
Warner Robins
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Tim Thomas 681 50% 681 0% (winner)
Bob Wilbanks 342 25% 342 0%
Ben Campbell 338 25% 338 0%

104 City Council Post 5
Warner Robins
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Clifford Holmes 758 62% 758 0% (winner)
Chef Weldon 324 27% 324 0%
Liberty Kovach 131 11% 131 0%

110 City Council Post 2
Centerville
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Randall Wright (i) 386 54% 386 0% (winner)
Michael Evans 332 46% 332 0%

111 Centerville
Referendum to reduce senior tax exemption
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
No 454 61% 454 0% (winner)
Yes 288 39% 288 0%

120 Mayor
Milledgeville
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Richard Bentley (i) 880 77% 880 0% (winner)
John Grant 259 23% 259 0%

122 City Council District 3
Millledgeville
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Denese Shinholster (i) 137 73% 137 0% (winner)
Phillip Smith 50 27% 50 0%

123 City Council District 5
Milledgeville
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Richard Mullins (i) 235 64% 235 0% (winner)
Daniel McDonald 70 19% 70 0%
Pam Beer 64 17% 64 0%

124 City Council District 6
Milledgeville
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Steve Chambers (i) 234 61% 234 0% (winner)
Andrew Strickland 151 39% 151 0%

126 GMC Board, District 6
Milledgeville
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Al Martinez (i) 277 74% 277 0% (winner)
Calvin Hill 96 26% 96 0%

130 Mayor
Fort Valley
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Barbara Williams 643 53% 643 0% (winner)
John Stumbo (i) 573 47% 573 0%

131 City Council, At Large
Fort Valley
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Duke Lane 525 43% 525 0%
LeMario Brown 390 33% 390 0%
Alonzo Allen 284 24% 284 0%

132 City Council, West Ward
Fort Valley
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Melba Hester (i) 440 62% 440 0% (winner)
Anthony Clark 264 38% 264 0%

133 Fort Valley Utility Commission
East Ward
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Billy Jones (i) 304 63% 304 0% (winner)
Minnie Jones 176 37% 176 0%

134 Fort Valley Utility Commission
At Large
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Jo Ann Dankel (i) 611 52% 611 0% (winner)
Teresia Dennis 555 48% 555 0%

135 Sunday Alcohol Sales
Fort Valley
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 749 64% 749 0% (winner)
No 419 36% 419 0%

139 Post 5
Byron City Council
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Alan Dorsey 146 40% 146 0% (winner)
Rick Knowles 132 36% 132 0%
Mark Waters (i) 87 24% 87 0%

140 District 3 Post 1
Cochran City Council
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Andrew Lemmon 106 80% 106 0% (winner)
Michael Dobe 27 20% 27 0%

145 Mayor
Roberta
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Becky Smith (i) 75 61% 75 0% (winner)
Sherri Thompson 48 39% 48 0%

146 SPLOST
Crawford County
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 289 73% 289 0% (winner)
No 108 27% 108 0%

150 Ward 2
Cordele City Council
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Royce Reeves 301 66% 301 0% (winner)
Curtis Lucas (i) 154 34% 154 0%

151 Crisp County
Judge of Probate Court
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
G. Russell Wright (i) 1,190 63% 1,190 0% (winner)
Tammera Sears 704 37% 704 0%

155 District 1
Eastman City Council
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Milton Johnson 41 64% 41 0% (winner)
Floyd Walker 23 36% 23 0%

156 District 5
Eastman City Council
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Prince Dawson 28 58% 28 0% (winner)
Willie Belle Rawlins 20 42% 20 0%

159 SPLOST
Dodge County
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 765 76% 765 0% (winner)
No 237 24% 237 0%

160 City Council at Large
Unadilla
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Meredith Lester (i) 321 27% 321 0%
Justin Bridges 264 22% 264 0%
Lurry Brown 256 21% 256 0%
Dexter Whitaker (i) 207 17% 207 0%
Clint Shugart (i) 159 13% 159 0%

165 City Council at Large
Sparta
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Roy Hill (i) 126 39% 126 0% (winner)
Michael Ephraim (i) 105 33% 105 0% (winner)
Fabio Clavio 89 28% 89 0%

170 Sunday Alcohol Retail
Sparta
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 146 72% 146 0% (winner)
No 57 28% 57 0%

171 Alcohol by the Drink
Sparta
0 of 100 precincts reporting (0%)
Yes 146 73% 146 0% (winner)
No 55 27% 55 0%

172 SPLOST
Hancock County
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 265 66% 265 0% (winner)
No 136 34% 136 0%

173 Sunday Sales
Hancock County
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 240 65% 240 0% (winner)
No 129 35% 129 0%

175 Mayor
Gray
99 of 100 precincts reporting (99%)
Stephen Tingen 398 58% 398 0%
Gus Wilson (i) 293 42% 293 0%

176 Mayor Pro Tem
Gray
99 of 100 precincts reporting (99%)
Ed Barbee 377 55% 377 0%
Loretta Lipsey (i) 309 45% 309 0%

177 District 1
Gray City Council
99 of 100 precincts reporting (99%)
David Tufts (i) 143 60% 143 0%
Rick Tipton 94 40% 94 0%

178 District 3
Gray City Council
90 of 100 precincts reporting (90%)
Terrell Fulford (i) 118 57% 118 0%
Grant Loosier 88 43% 88 0%

179 District 4
Gray City Council
99 of 100 precincts reporting (99%)
Terry Favors (i) 70 51% 70 0%
Charles Myers 66 49% 66 0%

180 Sunday Alcohol Retail
Gray
99 of 100 precincts reporting (99%)
Yes 444 65% 444 0%
No 239 35% 239 0%

181 Sunday Drink Sales
Gray
99 of 100 precincts reporting (99%)
Yes 444 65% 444 0%
No 236 35% 236 0%

182 Sunday Alcohol Retail
Jones County
99 of 100 precincts reporting (99%)
Yes 1,244 61% 1,244 0%
No 781 39% 781 0%

185 Sunday Drink Sales
Dublin
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
No 647 57% 647 0% (winner)
Yes 490 43% 490 0%

186 Sunday Alcohol Retail
Dublin
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
No 694 58% 694 0% (winner)
Yes 495 42% 495 0%

190 City Council at Large
Dudley
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Jason Locke 81 22% 81 0%
Ricky Harrison 67 19% 67 0%
Doyle Brown (i) 63 18% 63 0%
Sandra Odom (i) 49 14% 49 0%
Dale Fuller 48 14% 48 0%
Keith Smith (i) 44 13% 44 0%

195 City Council
Montezuma
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Bessie Byrom Warren 456 28% 456 0%
Roy L. Barker 375 23% 375 0%
Mel Fulghom 322 20% 322 0%
Bobby Lewis (i) 248 15% 248 0%
Carl Peaster (i) 229 14% 229 0%

200 Mayor
Marshallville
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
William (Bill) Massee 241 61% 241 0%
Valerie Lindsey Davis 77 20% 77 0%
Steve Lane 75 19% 75 0%

201 City Council
Marshallville
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Adeline Felton 215 52% 215 0%
Juliana Horsting 199 48% 199 0%

205 City Council
Oglethorpe
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Kenneth Hudson 64 28% 64 0%
Carey Mahone 61 27% 61 0%
Keith McCants 59 26% 59 0%
Harmon Head 43 19% 43 0%

210 City Council
Forsyth
99 of 100 precincts reporting (99%)
Eric S. Wilson (i) 413 20% 413 0%
Mike Dodd (i) 379 18% 379 0%
Julius Stroud III 358 17% 358 0%
Lee Roberts 314 15% 314 0%
Dexter King 247 12% 247 0%
Tonya K. Battle-Walker 226 11% 226 0%
Rosemary Alexander Walker 149 7% 149 0%

211 City Council (Special Election)
Forsyth
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Greg Goolsby 465 30% 465 0%
Jimmy L. Jones 425 27% 425 0%
Alleta "Lisa" Mays 381 24% 381 0%
Mary Forde 291 19% 291 0%

212 Sunday Alcohol Sales
Forsyth
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 572 68% 572 0% (winner)
No 263 31% 263 0%

215 City Commissioner
Hawkinsville
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Henry Cravey (i) 287 55% 287 0% (winner)
Gary H. Black 232 45% 232 0%

216 Consolidation Referendum
Hawkinsville
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 279 52% 279 0%
No 260 48% 260 0%

217 Consolidation Referendum
Pulaski County
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
No 870 63% 870 0% (winner)
Yes 517 37% 517 0%

225 City Council
Helena
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Joe Thomas 89 30% 89 0%
Barbie Bentson Mullis (i) 78 27% 78 0%
Kenneth Jones (i) 66 23% 66 0%
Gary Lenderman 57 20% 57 0%

230 Mayor
Lumber City
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Sue Sammons (i) 208 60% 208 0% (winner)
Terrance Brown 139 40% 139 0%

235 SPLOST
Telfair County
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 410 66% 410 0% (winner)
No 213 34% 213 0%

240 SPLOST
Twiggs County
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
No 322 56% 322 0% (winner)
Yes 258 44% 258 0%

245 District 1 Post 1
Tennille City Council
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Brainard Crawford (i) 33 60% 33 0% (winner)
Bobby L. Harris 22 40% 22 0%

246 District 3 Post 1
Tennille City Council
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Elaine Veal 31 74% 31 0% (winner)
Marcia Walker (i) 11 26% 11 0%

250 E-SPLOST
Washington County
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 942 59% 942 0% (winner)
No 641 40% 641 0%

255 City Council (Special Election)
Abbeville
100 of 100 precincts reporting (100%)
Tommy Stanley 66 60% 66 0% (winner)
Penny Greer Harris 44 40% 44 0%

260 Mayor
Gordon
99 of 100 precincts reporting (99%)
Mary Ann Lue 334 53% 334 0%
Kenneth Turner (i) 294 47% 294 0%

261 City Council
Gordon
99 of 100 precincts reporting (99%)
Doretha Whipple 297 18% 297 0%
Barbera Bullock Towles 265 17% 265 0%
Tommy Smallwood (i) 234 15% 234 0%
James Whipple 231 14% 231 0%
Phyllis Payne (i) 217 14% 217 0%
George Wynn 187 12% 187 0%
William Sanders, Jr. 166 10% 166 0%

265 Mayor
Ivey
99 of 100 precincts reporting (99%)
Daniel Lee Pope 165 73% 165 0%
Ann Evans (i) 61 27% 61 0%

266 City Council at Large
Ivey
99 of 100 precincts reporting (99%)
Brenda J.. Broach 135 32% 135 0%
Judy Veal (i) 135 31% 135 0%
Deborah A.. Sanders 89 20% 89 0%
Regina Brantley (i) 75 17% 75 0%

--------------------------------------------------
66 Total Races

Most Watched Videos